FREE SHIPPINGFree shipping on all orders over 100000 INR.

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70

0
No votes yet

Product Qty Per Unit: 
50.00
Product usage unit: 
Kg (Paste)

Negotiate Price

Product Delivery Locations: 
Navi Mumbai, Vashi, Turbha, Rabale, Pawna, Nerul, Taloja, Nashik, Pune, Nagpur, MIDC, Vapi ... More locations >>
Category: 
Detergent & Soap-12
Generic Name: 
SLES Paste 70 Percent

Excellent Foaming power and detergency properties. It can be used with other anionic, non-ionic or amphoteric surfactants

Product Description: 

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate  RXSOL-12-1880-235  is an anionic surfactant. It is water-soluble. It has excellent foaming power and detergency properties. It can be used with other anionic, non-ionic or amphoteric surfactants. However, due to its anionic character, it should not be used with cationic components like cationic surfactants, cationic dyes, etc.

Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), an accepted contraction of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste, etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. SLES, sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS), ammonium lauryl sulfate (ALS), and sodium pareth sulfate are surfactants that are used in many cosmetic products for their cleaning and emulsifying properties. It is derived from palm kernel oil or coconut oil.

Its chemical formula is CH3(CH2)11(OCH2CH2)nOSO3Na. Sometimes the number represented by n is specified in the name, for example laureth-2 sulfate. The product is heterogeneous in the number of ethoxyl groups,where n is the mean. Laureth-3 sulfate is common in commercial products

it is widely used in liquid detergent, such as dishware, shampoo.

Product Application: 

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate  RXSOL-19-1880-050 is used for a wide range of applications such as:

  • In shampoos, foam baths and shower gels as a basic surfactant and foaming agent.
  • In liquid detergents and dish washing formulations for detergency and foaming.
  • In bathing bars, body wash, liquid soap, etc.
Product Procedure: 
 
Chemical Name : Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
INCI Name Sodium Laureth Sulfate
CAS Number 68891-38-3
EC Number : 500-234-8
Chemical Formula R-OCH2CH2OCH2CH2OSO3Na

(R = C 12-14 natural)

Product Note: 

PACKING :

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate  RXSOL-19-1880-050 is available in 220 kg /160 kg HMHDPE carboys. Total of 80 / 118 carboys i.e. 17.6 MT /17.7 MT can be shipped either palletized or non-palletized in 20 ft. full container load. It can also be shipped in IBC of 1 MT capacity and ISO containers with capacity of 22 to24 MT.

HANDLING AND STORAGE

Store in a clean, dry area, away from sunlight and heat. The recommended storage temperature is 20°C – 35 °C. Keep carboys tightly closed. In the original sealed carboys and kept at recommended storage conditions, the product can be stored for at least 1 year. Spills should be contained / collected and disposed off as per the regulations. Avoid ingestion and contact with eyes, skin and clothing. In case of contact with eyes and skin, seek adequate and timely medical attention. Stacking should be maximum 1+1 carboys.

Product Technical Specification: 

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS :

Appearance/nature  : Viscous flowable liquid
Colour                                                                                 : Colourless to pale yellow
on APHA (20% aqueous           solution), maximum  Characteristic
Odour : 500-234-8
pH (1 % aqueous solution) 6.8-8.5
Active Matter, % by mass minimum 68
Molecular Weight                                                     384
Sulfate, % by mass as Na2SO4, maximum 1.5
N.D.O.M.,% by mass(on 100% A.M.basis), max 3.0
1, 4 - Dioxane (on 100% A.M. basis), ppm, max 30
Iron content as Fe, ppm, maximum  : 5
Heavy metals as Pb, ppm, maximum 15
Microbial count, TVC, cfu/ml : < 10

Certificate of Analysis according to  DIN 55350-18-4.2.2

Sr.No     Characteristic / Method Unit Value Lower Limit Upper Limit
1. Appearance @25 °C 93000601   Confirms Transparent to yellowish Flowable Paste
2. Odour  93000701                                                        Confirms Conform to STD  
3. Active Ingredient (M.W.384) ISO 2271 % 69.2 69.00 70.00
4. pH 3% Solution ISO 4316   7.2 7.00 9.00
5. Sodium Sulfate Method No. 920015-01 % 0.3   1.00
6. Unsulfated Matter Method No.  970064-02 % 2.4   2.80
7. Dioxane (as is) Method   No 920021-01 ppm 21   30
8. Colour APHA (20% Sol. @25 °C) ISO 6271   16   25
  Packing / Production Date        
  Expiry Date / Shelf Life        
Product pack size: 
SLES Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate rich foaming detergent chemicals manufacturer and exporter. RXSOL SLES available in packing of 25, 50, 160, 220 Kg
Product alias: 
<p> SLES 70, Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate</p>

SLES, Sodium Lauryl ether Sulfate, Sodium lauryl ether sulfate suppliers in Mumbai, Kandla, Gandhidham, Kolkata, Howrah, Vizag, Chennai, Tuticorin. RXSOL brand Sodium lauryl ether sulfate or RXSOL brand SLES is one of the most supplied chemicals by us. We are one of the largest Sodium lauryl ether sulfate suppliers and exporters in Mumbai, Kandla, Gandhidham, Guajarat, Kolkata, Vizag, Chennai etc. sodium lauryl ether sulphate manufacturers in india
sodium lauryl sulphate manufacturers in india
sodium lauryl ether sulphate price
sodium lauryl ether sulfate uses
sodium lauryl sulphate manufacturer gujarat
sodium lauryl ether sulphate manufacturing process
sodium lauryl ether sulfate harmful
sodium lauryl ether sulphate specification
sodium dodecyl sulfate
ammonium lauryl sulfate
sodium lauryl sulfoacetate

sodium lauryl ether sulphate price
sodium lauryl ether sulfate uses
sodium lauryl ether sulfate harmful
sodium lauryl ether sulphate specification
sodium lauryl ether sulphate manufacturers in india
sodium lauryl sulphate manufacturers in india



SLES Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate exporter and supplier in South Africa, UAE Fujairah, Dubai, Ajman, Sharjah, Abudhabi, Muscat Barka Sohar, Oman, Mumbai, Kandla Gandhidham, Visakhaptnam, Chennai, Kolkata, Canada

SLES sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate developed in chemicals field to cover demand of personal care and home care products like Shampoo, Bubble Bath, Shower Gel, Face Wash, Dish Wash, Liquid Detergent and Hand Wash. SLES not only used in detergent and cosmetic industry but also popular in the printing and dyeing industry, petroleum and leather industry as lubricant, dyeing agent, cleanser, foaming agent and degreasing agent.

Remarks: