PARAFFIN WAX 56 58C
Paraffin wax 0.5% fully refined, is used for high quality candles, decorative candles, cosmetic industries to make creams, skin masks, mascara, lip and chap sticks. Publish Industries to make oily papers and molding.
- Usage unit
- Kg
- Quantity per unit
- 25
Description
Paraffin wax 0.5% fully refined, is used for high quality candles, decorative candles, cosmetic industries to make creams, skin masks, mascara, lip and chap sticks. Publish Industries to make oily papers and molding.
Application
Paraffin wax is a white or colorless soft, solid wax. It's made from saturated hydrocarbons. It's often used in skin-softening salon and spa treatments on the hands, cuticles, and feet because it's colorless, tasteless, and odorless. It can also be used to provide pain relief to sore joints and muscles.
Notes
A complex combination of hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum fractions by solvent crystallization (solvent deoiling) or by the sweating process.
Other names
PARAFFIN WAX 56 58C
Packing & supply
Supply locations
PARAFFIN WAX 56 58C manufacturers, suppliers, exporters in Mumbai, Gandhidham, Kolkata, Varanasi, Visakhapatnam, Chennai, Fujairah, Dubai, Canada BC, Barka, Sohar, Muscat, Oman. Lab chemicals manufacturers, suppliers, exporters in India, UAE Middle East, Barka, Sohar, Muscat, Oman, Canada. PARAFFIN WAX 56 58C is available in small packing as well as in bulk. Buy premium quality PARAFFIN WAX 56 58C and other lab chemicals from one of the most trusted brands.
Need PARAFFIN WAX 56 58C for your operation?
Our team helps with product selection, dosage, safety data and delivery worldwide.
Request a quote