PARAFFIN WAX 58 60C
Topic Overview. You can use paraffin wax (may be called either paraffin or wax) to apply moist heat to your hands or feet to ease the pain and stiffness of osteoarthritis. Paraffin especially helps to reduce pain and loosen up your hand and finger joints before exercise.
- Usage unit
- Kg
- Quantity per unit
- 25
Description
Application
Paraffin wax is obtained from petroleum by dewaxing light lubricating oil stocks. It is used in candles, wax paper, polishes, cosmetics, and electrical insulators. It assists in extracting perfumes from flowers, forms a base for medical ointments, and supplies a waterproof coating for wood.
Notes
Paraffines have a melting point range of 118-155°F (ASTM D-87), but ordinarily the graded melt in the range of 126-137°F, or considerably lower than microcrystalline wax. A paraffine has a color of +21 or lighter
Other names
PARAFFIN WAX 58 60C
Packing & supply
Supply locations
PARAFFIN WAX 58 60C manufacturers, suppliers, exporters in Mumbai, Gandhidham, Kolkata, Varanasi, Visakhapatnam, Chennai, Fujairah, Dubai, Canada BC, Barka, Sohar, Muscat, Oman. Lab chemicals manufacturers, suppliers, exporters in India, UAE Middle East, Barka, Sohar, Muscat, Oman, Canada. PARAFFIN WAX 58 60C is available in small packing as well as in bulk. Buy premium quality PARAFFIN WAX 58 60C and other lab chemicals from one of the most trusted brands.
Need PARAFFIN WAX 58 60C for your operation?
Our team helps with product selection, dosage, safety data and delivery worldwide.
Request a quote