PARAFFIN WAX 60 62C
This slab wax is well priced for all uses requiring a melt point 60C. It is suitable for candle making, surf board wax, hives dipping, crayons, and preservation of metals and timber.. For candles, we recommend mixing 10% wax improver and 1% finishing beads.
- Usage unit
- Box
Description
This slab wax is well priced for all uses requiring a melt point 60C. It is suitable for candle making, surf board wax, hives dipping, crayons, and preservation of metals and timber.. For candles, we recommend mixing 10% wax improver and 1% finishing beads.
Application
Paraffin wax is obtained from petroleum by dewaxing light lubricating oil stocks. It is used in candles, wax paper, polishes, cosmetics, and electrical insulators. It assists in extracting perfumes from flowers, forms a base for medical ointments, and supplies a waterproof coating for wood.
Notes
Paraffines have a melting point range of 118-155°F (ASTM D-87), but ordinarily the graded melt in the range of 126-137°F, or considerably lower than microcrystalline wax. A paraffine has a color of +21 or lighter
Other names
PARAFFIN WAX 60 62C
Packing & supply
Supply locations
PARAFFIN WAX 60 62C manufacturers, suppliers, exporters in Mumbai, Gandhidham, Kolkata, Varanasi, Visakhapatnam, Chennai, Fujairah, Dubai, Canada BC, Barka, Sohar, Muscat, Oman. Lab chemicals manufacturers, suppliers, exporters in India, UAE Middle East, Barka, Sohar, Muscat, Oman, Canada. PARAFFIN WAX 60 62C is available in small packing as well as in bulk. Buy premium quality PARAFFIN WAX 60 62C and other lab chemicals from one of the most trusted brands.
Need PARAFFIN WAX 60 62C for your operation?
Our team helps with product selection, dosage, safety data and delivery worldwide.
Request a quote